Chapter

Appendix 2:

Author(s):
International Monetary Fund. Independent Evaluation Office
Published Date:
March 2005
Share
  • ShareShare
Show Summary Details
Budget of the Independent Evaluation Office for FY2004 and FY20051(In U.S. dollars)
FY2004FY2005
BudgetActualApproved Budget
Regular staff2,615,4202,436,4602,800,380
Total discretionary budget1,261,997960,0481,373,100
Experts and contractuals715,722575,325860,600
Business travel343,775317,058350,000
Outreach seminars190,00060,572150,000
Other12,5007,09312,500
Total3,877,4173,396,5084,173,480
Memorandum item:
Publications2140,00082,193126,667

The fiscal year runs from May 1 to April 30.

Centrally managed resources (that is, not part of the IEO budget).

The fiscal year runs from May 1 to April 30.

Centrally managed resources (that is, not part of the IEO budget).

    Other Resources Citing This Publication