Chapter

PRG-HIPC and MDRI Trusts

Author(s):
International Monetary Fund
Published Date:
October 2010
Share
  • ShareShare
Show Summary Details

Schedule 5: Disbursed Multilateral Debt Relief Initiative assistance as of April 30, 2010

(In millions of SDRs)

Eligible debtSources of grant assistance
Financial year ended and memberPRG TrustGRATotalMDRI-I TrustMDRI-II TrustPRG-HIPC Trust
April 30, 2006
Benin3636342
Bolivia71901611556
Burkina Faso6262575
Cambodia575757
Cameroon17317314924
Ethiopia1121128032
Ghana26526522045
Guyana45453213
Honduras107107989
Madagascar1371371289
Mali75756213
Mozambique1071078324
Nicaragua1411419249
Niger78786018
Rwanda53532033
Senegal100100955
Tajikistan696969
Tanzania23423420727
Uganda88887612
Zambia4034033985
Subtotal2,413902,5031,1191,053331
April 30, 2007
Malawi2711381523
Mauritania3333303
São Tomé and Príncipe111
Sierra Leone1171177740
Subtotal17811189933066
April 30, 2008
Gambia9972
April 30, 2009
Burundi2727918
April 30, 2010
Central African Republic4422
Congo, Republic of8853
Subtotal1212255
Total2,6391012,7401,2301,088422

    Other Resources Citing This Publication